Followers

Sunday, 29 January 2012

BFF 's Wedding



21st January

1st bff getting married. Oh so lovely mcm Ana Dahlia

Me and my roomate. Ni je roomate y xkawen lg. Lin cepat2~

Prepare handbouquet for Shida. Senang rupenye and sgt jimat.

Gadis2 HB. Pipah Didie Lin & Min.

Haa ni la hasilnye. Bunga ni kuncup lak. Spatutnye kena rendam dlm air kasik dia kembang cantik dlu br gubah.

Meja beradab. Simple but sweet.

Jeng2 ni la perantin nye. Hafiz and Shida congrats.

Guest book corner 

28th January 2012

Asek dok kt tepi pengantin je kitaorg ni. Hurm xpe next 2 week turn kitaorg lak y dok tengah kn Nazmi?

Gmba wajib ;)


2nd BFF da kawen. Sob sob. Btw ana u looked so gorgeous in royal blue dress.
ySince me Shida and Ana getting married almost serentak, i know i put a lot of pressure to my BFF y xkawen lg Lin, Pipah and Didie. Dont be so worry dear soon u will find the right guy. Amin~

Sunday, 25 December 2011

Warehouse Victoria's Secret




Oh sangat heaven!! Dapat g warehouse sale Victoria's Secret kt Menara Pan Global. Sale ni akan berakhir on 26th Dec 2011 so for those y bminat sile stat enjin kete n g ke sana ye.

Dari dlu lg i teringin sangat nk pki Victoria's Secret tp kt Msia kan xde store Victoria's Secret.  Saya cume dapat grab 3 bra n panty set je. 1 set RM69 after 90% discount. Tu pon xde choice untuk sy y petite ni - y lain sume besa utk saya T_T.

N ade juge panties, thing n gstring 5 for RM100. Murah kn? Saya amek 10 helai hamek kau hoho (pasni rasenye 2tahun xbli da panties kot ^_~ ). Nk seksi slalu di dalam AUMM AUMM

Thursday, 8 December 2011

PRICE FOR LUMINOUS FACE

Believe it or not. Ive spend too much on my face for my wedding : 


1) Facial package with Quein de Sera RM1152 for 11 session
2) Microdermabrasion with Dr Ranjit RM1500 for 11 session
3) SK-II Pitera Aura Set RM948 and 3 set SK-II Pitera Essence RM597


Total is RM4197. Ye!! Saya guna duit sendiri tak minx duit parents mahupun tunang (nak ke dia blanje?).  Tu sebab saya slalu mengalami financial crisis. Tapi saya rasa PUAS.

Monday, 14 November 2011

PAYUNG PARASOL LACE UNTUK DISEWA



Hai there saya nak sewakan pada sesapa yang berminat dengan
harga RM40 with RM80 deposit (bayar mase pick up) untuk item berikut :

 2 unit payung 
Berwarna soft cream (match with any colors)
Pickup point at Kota Damansara
Please contack me Mimin (+6012 539 5043) 

Tempoh sewaan boleh dirunding. 

Gambar dari yours truly ;) 
Outdoor Session at Marina Island

During berarak reception di Bangi

Wednesday, 9 November 2011

MARY KAY

MARY KAY? Have u heard of it? Skincare with the beauty makeup range. Begini ceritanya since my ofismate insisted nk try blaja facial FOC ngn beautician Mary Kay, so i pon terjebak sama la last Friday. 

Currently i gunekan SK-II product mix dengan other products. Mesti ramai nk tau review sal SK-II ni? Well frankly speaking muke i xnmpk beza sgt pon mb SK-II ni utk org da berusia skek kot or mb utk kulit yang da memang cantik. Pastu most of my friends yang gunekan SK-II tp cakap xok with their skin. Tp i nk pki gak haha pedulik la. Skg mb xnmpk kesan tp umo 30 kg konpem muke i maintain muda lg haha.

After facial treatment, muka sekor2 berubah. Hoho especially sy sbb jarang pki lipstik hehe

Snap skek muke yang nampak so flawless

Kalo orang tanya what i am looking for in MARY KAY?




1. Timewise@ Microdermabrasion Step 1: Refine 70g RM165
2. Timewise@ Microdermabrasion Step 2 : Replenish 29ml RM155


Kenapa? Muke saya ada pores daripada kesan jerawat batu and ciken pox. Mmg i da plan nk g ke klinik pakar kulit dr Ranjit pon nk wt microdermabrasion instead of laser. Microdermabrasion ni hanya direkemen dilakukan sebulan 2x sahaja. How its work? Ia akan generate cell-cell baru utk mengantikan tisu muka yang telah rosak. 


Pastu nk Timewise@Replenishing Serum +C 7.5ml X 4 RM480 


Monday, 31 October 2011

20% OFF WAZIRA ZAINAL

Wazira Zainal. Pernah dengar x? Baru-baru ni Nabil and wife enganged mereka ntuk majlis nikah and resepsi di I-City include makeup skali.  

Nabil and wifey
Btw ini link from blogspot : Wazira Collection and facebook : Wazira Zainal. Do check them out.   Actually for those yang berminat nk carik busana utk disewa dan tempah baru yang ekslusif bole datang ke :

Wazira Collections
Lot 2.74, Tingkat 2,
Plaza Alam Sentral,
Jalan Majlis, Seksyen 14,
40000 Shah Alam


Phone : + 603 5510 1380 (Butik)
+6019 255 5385 (Zira)


Operation Hours : 11.00am - 8.00pm daily 



Antara baju yang menjadi pilihan hati adalah seperti dibawah hoho. Tapi............... ade byk lagi kt blkg tu. Ni baru y kt depan ok. U have to come to see for urself baru puas ati sbb banyak sgt choice of colours.








Actually kami da bayar RM500 deposit. However due to some of the unfortunate reason, we have to let go of Wazira. Sayang ok? Sebab bj Wazira ekslusif saya je y tlebe baju lak skg T_T. For those sape y bminat, i can transfer deposit RM500 tu with diskaun 20 % = RM400 je huu.


By the way, i forgot to mention last time, rate utk sewaan baju sahaja RM1800 makeup RM600. If nk amek pakej (sewa baju, makeup and pelamin) total is RM2600. If nk buat new design rate is RM3800 and kalo nk simpan the dress the rate will be RM5000.

Friday, 21 October 2011

Site Visit SMK Seri Sentosa 9-10 Storeys Industrial Building System

Group photo : KL Prima Consult

Welcoming note by the  contractor, Pelangi Wira. From left : En Halimi (General Manager) and right : En Rashidi (Project Director). Briefing on the work progress and the safety procedure before entering the site
View from site office.  From left to right : Block C, Block B and Block A.  However due to the safety reason, we were allowed to visit only Block A
Every structure / precast elements arrived at site is individually labeled for purpose of identification
A short briefing by the appointed installer of the precast elements.

Heading to Block A accompanied by the installer’s representative and our COW, En. Sharifful Azha and En. Khadir
 150mm thickness of precast wall which arrived with size of 3575mm x 3400 mm height to be erected at both ends of the building. These walls act as the bracing element.
 
View of Block A 
 Reinforcement for cast in situ column for the air cond compartment. The starter bars for insitu beams and slabs are already embedded into the precast beam. 
Joint between walls. Temporary strut is provided before all the joints have been in filled with grout. 
The joints at the corners of walls, beams, columns and slabs.
View of Block C from Level 3 of Block A 
To ensure verticality of columns, shim plate are used. The plates are installed at column base and adjusted as necessary. The shim plate comes in sizes of 5mm, 10mm and 20mm thick.  
The column was lifted and adjusted using the shim plate. 
After the column position is confirmed, the column is checked for its verticality. The acceptable tolerance is about +/- 10 mm. 
Strutting is plunged at the floor.  Columns will be grouted using Stocrete cement of Grade 60. Beams and hollow core slabs can be installed 8 hours after the columns are grouted. 
 Placing of the precast beam  
Positioning of the beam and the starter bar of the column are adjusted accordingly. 
Installation of beam is done and the hollow core slab shall be installed afterward. 
Beams sitting on the corbel. Top reinforcement bar shall be provided in accordance to the drawing. 
Reinforcement from top of wall is bent into the slab. 
 Location for  the steel staircase  
 The cement grout supplied by StoCrete come in 25kg packaging of Grade 60. 
The cast in situ beam has been roughened and to be reconstructed   due to the bulging (defect)
The lift wall and staircase area is constructed as in-situ elements
 Close up of the acotec panel in replacement of the conventional cement or clay brick wall 
Special mortar for the acotec panel, comes in 40kg per bag. The panel will be plastered 20mm both side.

 A visit to the stockpile area before leaving the site.